Sports on TV: Sunday, October 9, 2022

Sunday, October 9
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

CAR RACING
2 p.m
CBSSN — Intercontinental GT Challenge: Part 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis (Taped)
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bank of America ROVAL 400, Playoffs – Round of 12, Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course, Concord, NC
8:30 p.m
CBSSN — Intercontinental GT Challenge: Part 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis (Taped)
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
3 p.m
PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon St.
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m
ACCN — Boston College at Louisville
BTN — Michigan at Michigan St.
ESPNU — Florida St. at Notre Dame
2 p.m
BTN — Iowa at Minnesota
ESPNU — Texas A&M at Mississippi
SECN — Florida at Missouri
3 p.m
ESPN2—Indiana at Rutgers
4 p.m
SECN — Tennessee at Georgia
5 p.m
PAC-12N — Arizona at UCLA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m
SECN—South Carolina at Tennessee
2 p.m
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech
4 p.m
ACCN—Notre Dame at Boston College
6 p.m
ACCN — NC State at Wake Forest
ESPNU — Stanford at Utah
7 p.m
PAC-12N — Oregon at Washington
GOLF
7:30 am
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Open de España, Final Round, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid
2 p.m
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Constellation Furyk & Friends, Final Round, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, Fla.
4 p.m
ESPNU — PGA Juniors: The Junior League Championship, Grayhawk GC, Scottsdale, Ariz.
5 p.m
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Final Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
9 p.m
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Third Round, The Saticoy Club, Somis, Calif. (taped)
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
2:30 p.m
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m
CNBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Juddmonte Spinster Stakes, Keeneland Race Course, Lexington, Ky.
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m
ABC — AL Wild Card Series: Seattle at Toronto, Game 3 (If Necessary)
4 p.m
ESPN — AL Wild Card Series: Tampa Bay at Cleveland, Game 3 (If Necessary)
7:30 p.m
ESPN — NL Wild Card Series: San Diego at NY Mets, Game 3 (If Necessary)
8:30 p.m
ESPN2 — NL Wild Card Series: Philadelphia at St. Louis, Game 3 (If Necessary)
NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m
NBATV — Preseason: Atlanta at Milwaukee
8:30 p.m
NBATV — Preseason: LA Lakers at Golden State
NFL FOOTBALL
9:30 am
NFLN — NY Giants vs. Green Bay, London
1 p.m
CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at BuffaloLA Chargers at Cleveland, Miami at NY Jets, Tennessee at Washington, Houston at Jacksonville
FOX — Regional Coverage: Chicago at Minnesota, Detroit at New EnglandSeattle at New Orleans, Atlanta at Tampa Bay
4:05 p.m
CBS — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Carolina
4:25 p.m
FOX — Regional Coverage: Dallas at LA Rams OR Philadelphia at Arizona
8:15 p.m
NBC—Cincinnati at Baltimore
RODEO
3 p.m
CBS — Regional Coverage: PBR Team Series: The PBR Rattler Days, Game of the Week, Fort Worth, Texas
6 p.m
CBSSN — PBR Team Series: The PBR Rattler Days, Day 3, Fort Worth, Texas
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 am
CNBC — Premier League: Fulham at West Ham United
USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Crystal Palace
11:30 am
USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Arsenal
2 p.m
USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Everton
2:30 p.m
ESPN+ — New England at Chicago
FS1 — MLS: Columbus Crew at Orlando City SC
5 p.m
ESPN2 — MLS: Salt Lake at Portland
TENNIS
3:30 am
TENNIS — Tokyo-ATP Singles Final
6:30 am
TENNIS — Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Monastir-WTA Singles Finals
5 am (Monday)
TENNIS — San Diego-WTA, Florence-ATP, Gijon-ATP, Cluj-Napoca-WTA Early Rounds
6 am (Monday)
TENNIS — San Diego-WTA, Florence-ATP, Gijon-ATP, Cluj-Napoca-WTA Early Rounds


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

« Previous