Monroe County Region high school sports calendar Oct. 10-16

MONDAY

VOLLEYBALL

SMCC at Airport in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Jefferson at Flat Rock in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Riverview at Milan in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Grosse Ile at New Boston Huron in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Sand Creek at Erie Mason, 7 p.m

BOYS SOCCER

Blissfield at SMCC, 4:30 p.m

Bedford at Ann Arbor Skyline, 7 p.m

Lincoln Park at Gibraltar Carlson, 6 p.m

Dearborn Advanced Tech at Jefferson, 5 p.m

Milan at Ypsilanti Lincoln, 7 p.m

TUESDAY

VOLLEYBALL

Saline at Monroe, 7 p.m

Bedford at Ann Arbor Pioneer, 7 p.m

Hudson at Dundee, 7 p.m

Erie Mason at Summerfield, 6:30 p.m

Ida at Brooklyn Columbia Central, 7 pm

Adrian Madison at Whiteford, 6:30 p.m

BOYS SOCCER

Jefferson at Hazel Park, 4:30 p.m

GIRLS SWIMMING

SMCC at Riverview, 6 p.m

Dundee at Belleville, 6 p.m

Flat Rock at Milan, 6 pm

CROSS COUNTRY

Erie Mason, Summerfield, Whiteford at Adrian Madison Invitational, 5 p.m

Ryleigh Eyler of Ida sets the ball against Blissfield Tuesday at Ida.

WEDNESDAY

VOLLEYBALL

SMCC at Riverview in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Airport at Milan in the Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Flat Rock at Grosse Ile in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Jefferson at New Boston Huron in Huron League Tournament, 7 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson at Dearborn Edsel Ford, 7 p.m

BOYS SOCCER

District Games

Bedford at Monroe, 7:30 p.m

Ypsilanti at Airport, 4 p.m

Trenton at Gibraltar Carlson, 6 p.m

Flat Rock at Grosse Ile, 5 p.m

Southgate Anderson at New Boston Huron, 6 p.m

Sydney Mason of Airport and St.  Mary Catholic Central's Callyanne Flint runs in the Huron League jamboree at Sterling State Park Tuesday.

THURSDAY

VOLLEYBALL

Dundee at Ypsilanti Lincoln, 6 p.m

Erie Mason at Adrian Madison, 6:30 p.m

Summerfield at Toledo Emmanuel Christian, 6:30 p.m

Whiteford at Morenci, 6:30 pm

BOYS SOCCER

District Games

Jefferson at Blissfield, 4:30 p.m

GIRLS SWIMMING

Monroe at Ann Arbor Huron, 6 p.m

Bedford at Ann Arbor Skyline, 6 p.m

Lincoln Park at Gibraltar Carlson, 6 p.m

Erie Mason-Ida vs. New Boston Huron-Taylor at Taylor, 6 p.m

St.  Mary Catholic Central's Carson Kinsey (81) tries to break a tackle by Ashton Warren of New Boston Huron Friday night.  Huron won 33-6.

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

Jefferson at SMCC, 7 p.m

Monroe at Ann Arbor Pioneer, 7 p.m

Airport at Milan, 7 pm

Bedford at Ann Arbor Skyline, 7 p.m

Hudson at Dundee, 7 p.m

Erie Mason at Whiteford, 7 p.m

Flat Rock at New Boston Huron, 7 p.m

White Lake Lakeland at Gibraltar Carlson, 7 p.m

Ida at Brooklyn Columbia Central, 7 pm

Pioneer (Ohio) North Central at Summerfield, 7 p.m

BOYS SOCCER

State Line Christian at Troy Bethany, 5:15 p.m

GIRLS GOLF

Division 1 state finals at Bedford Valley, Battle Creek

Division 2 state finals at Forest Akers West, Michigan State University